Incident IAI Finger (Dassault Mirage 5) C-414,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 178205

Date:Tuesday 9 April 1991
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MIRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
IAI Finger (Dassault Mirage 5)
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina
Registration: C-414
MSN: S-41
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Paso de Las Piedras Dock, BA -   Argentina
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:BA Tandil, BA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit antenna during low level mission. Landed safely. Cap Emilio Rodriguez. Not repaired. Stored. Preserved.

Sources:

AFM January 2003, p75