Accident North American AT-6C Texan EAN-733,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 178248

Date:Thursday 2 November 1950
Time:17:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American AT-6C Texan
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Mexicana (FAM)
Registration: EAN-733
MSN: 88-1139
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Oaxaca, OAX -   Mexico
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Oaxaca
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed and burnt. Flying over the city and then intended to land. Pilot S.Ten Juan Fuentes Calvo and S.Sarg Tranquilino Rodríguez.

Sources:

El Siglo de Torreón 3 November 1950, p1