Incident Piper PA-32-260 Cherokee Six N3HA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 178268

Date:Monday 3 August 2015
Time:13:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32-260 Cherokee Six
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N3HA
MSN: 32-762
Year of manufacture:1966
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Katama Airpark (1B2), Edgartown, MA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Martha's Vineyard (KMVY)
Destination airport:Katama Airpark (1B2)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a nosegear collapse upon landing at Katama Airpark (1B2), Edgartown, Massachusetts. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.capecod.com/cape-wide-news/plane-makes-rough-landing-in-edgartown/
https://patch.com/massachusetts/danvers/s/f5u1k/plane-crash-on-marthas-vineyard
https://vineyardgazette.com/news/2015/08/03/no-injuries-after-rough-landing-katama-airpark?k=vg55c0071124361&r=1
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=3HA