Accident Robinson R44 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 178624

Date:Friday 14 August 2015
Time:07:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44
Owner/operator:Paraguay National Police
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Limpio -   Paraguay
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter crashed under unknown circumstances. One person died, two were injured.

Sources:

La Union 800AM
http://www.abc.com.py/nacionales/cae-helicoptero-un-muerto-1397977.html