This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Tuesday 19 September 1944 |
Time: | |
Type: | airplane |
Owner/operator: | Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB) |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | near Campo Manguinhos, RJ -
Brazil
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed. 2°Ten Av Délio Calmazine and 2°Ten Av Antenor Del Priori Wincler.
Sources:
Correio da Manhã 27 March 1958, p4 (2°Caderno)