Accident Bell 430 XC-VER,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 180224

Date:Tuesday 6 October 2015
Time:19:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic B430 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 430
Owner/operator:Mexican government
Registration: XC-VER
MSN: 49039
Year of manufacture:1998
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Veracruz -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter crashed under unknown circumstances. Both occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

www.en.apa.az/-_233075.html

http://www.provincia.com.mx/web/Helic%C3%B3ptero_del_Gobierno_sufre_accidente_en_Veracruz-28939