Accident Cessna ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 180273

Date:Thursday 8 October 2015
Time:10:30
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Maruata, municipio de Aquila -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two people died when the aircraft crashed near Maruata. The aircraft was carrying drugs.

Sources:

https://rg.ru/2015/10/08/cocain-anons.html
https://www.informador.mx/Mexico/Avioneta-con-droga-cae-en-Michoacan-mueren-tripulantes-20151008-0093.html
http://www.elfinanciero.com.mx/nacional/cae-avioneta-con-cocaina-en-maruata-michoacan-hay-personas-muertas.html