Incident Cessna F152 II D-EIOS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 180464

Date:Saturday 17 October 2015
Time:14:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F152 II
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-EIOS
MSN: 1934
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Rauenberg -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EDFE
Destination airport:EDFE
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
50-year old female pilot and 74-year Flight-Instructor conducted emergency landing close to Rauenberg/Rhein-Neckar-Kreis due unknown engine problems. Both were injured.

Sources:

https://www.presseportal.de/blaulicht/pm/14915/3150095
http://www.stimme.de/polizei/kraichgau/Zwei-Verletzte-nach-Bruchlandung-mit-einer-Cessna;art17125,3487033