Accident airplane PP-BZ.,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 180470

Date:Wednesday 15 January 1964
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: PP-BZ.
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:São José do Rio Pardo, SP -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Serviço de Treinamento do Instituto Tecnológico da Aeronáutica. Type as "IPP-13" in local press.

Sources:

Correio da Manhã 16 January 1964, p2
Folha de São Paulo 17 January 1964, p9