Accident Beechcraft B60 Duke HK-3917-G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 180507

Date:Sunday 18 October 2015
Time:16:19
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B60 Duke
Owner/operator:Sky Hub Aviation
Registration: HK-3917-G
MSN: P-410
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Engativa neighborhood, Downtown Bogota -   Colombia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:El Dorado Int'l (BOG/SKBO)
Destination airport:Guaymaral (SKGY)
Investigating agency: Aerocivil
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted commercial structures in downtown Bogota. The airplane was consumed by the post-crash fire and the four occupants onboard were fatally injured. Seven ground injuries and two fatality have been reported.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: Aerocivil
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.rt.com/news/319020-plane-crashes-house-bogota/
https://www.nbcnews.com/news/world/four-killed-six-injured-small-plane-crashes-colombian-bakery-n446806
http://sputniknews.com/latam/20151020/1028786468.html
https://www.elheraldo.co/nacional/muere-otro-de-los-heridos-en-accidente-de-avioneta-sobre-panaderia-en-bogota-226428

https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/7058112 (photo)

Media: