Incident Cameron Z-90 I-CEJR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 180525

Date:Saturday 17 October 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cameron Z-90
Owner/operator:
Registration: I-CEJR
MSN: 10967
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Garda Lake -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A hot air balloon touched the surface of Garda Lake in Italy, forcing the passengers to be picked up by coast guard dinghy's.
The balloon was recovered.

Sources:

http://www.youreporter.it/video_Mongolfiera_precipita_nel_Lago_di_Garda_Salvataggio