Incident Embraer EMB-810D Sêneca III PT-RVI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 181042

Date:Tuesday 24 September 2002
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-810D Sêneca III
Owner/operator:Rádio e TV Difusora do Maranhão
Registration: PT-RVI
MSN: 810549
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Humberto de Campos, MA -   Brazil
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:SNOZ
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After landing in Humberto de Campos, MA, during the taxi, on a deactivated airstrip, the left wing of the twin-engine fatally struck a person.

Sources:

http://www2.anac.gov.br/segVoo/seguranca10.asp
http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pt.htm

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
2 February 2007 PT-RVI Rádio TV e Difusora do Maranhão Ltda 6 Chapada dods Guimarães, Mato Grosso w/o
7 February 2007 PT-RVI Chapada dos Guimarães, MT