Accident Avro Anson Mk XI NL128,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 181396

Date:Monday 29 January 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ANSN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Avro Anson Mk XI
Owner/operator:84 Gp CS RAF
Registration: NL128
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF Northolt -   United Kingdom
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:RAF Northolt
Narrative:
LAC TAYLOR, Maurice Albert - LAC - possibly killed whilst flying in Anson XI, NL128 of No 84 Grp Comm Sqn, which flew into the ground at Northolt whilst in the circuit. RAFVR No.1620769 - killed
W/O TILSTON, Kenneth Frank (Nav) RAFVR No.1503925 - killed
Sgt WEETMAN, Thomas - RAFVR No.1101692 - killed
P/O LOCK, George William (Pilot) - RAFVR No.190910 - killed

Sources:

http://www.rafcommands.com/forum/showthread.php?
Anson production list