Incident UAV ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 181561

Date:Saturday 21 November 2015
Time:
Type:UAV
Owner/operator:IRGC
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Shush, South-west of Iran -   Iran
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During a routine flight, an unknown type of IRGC air frce branch's UAV crashed in the vicinity of Shush, south-west of Iran.

Sources:

https://www.radiofarda.com/a/27379076.html_