Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk XX KB163,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 181596

Date:Sunday 5 September 1943
Time:23:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk XX
Owner/operator:36 OTU RCAF
Registration: KB163
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RCAF stn Greenwood, Nova Scotia -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RCAF Greenwood, NS
Destination airport:RCAF Greenwood
Narrative:
Mosquito KB163: Took off for Night solo flying /local and Circuits and landings. 05/09/1943
Crashed on aerodrome at landing through error judgment of pilot.
Crew:
F/Lt (63474) Arthur Edward RICHARDSON (pilot) RAF - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 36 OTU RCAF