Accident Cessna 152 PR-EJV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 181770

Date:Friday 27 November 2015
Time:12:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:EJ Escola de Aeronáutica
Registration: PR-EJV
MSN: 15284143
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:Jundiaí, Sao Paulo -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:SBJD
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The single-engine made a forced landing on a highway in the municipality of Jundiaí, SP. No one is hurt.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/sao-paulo/sorocaba-jundiai/noticia/2015/11/aviao-faz-pouso-forcado-na-rodovia-dos-bandeirantes-em-jundiai.html
http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pr.htm

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
18 September 2021 PR-EJV EJ Escola de Aviação Civil 0 Jundiaí-Comte. Rolim Adolfo Amaro-Jundiaí State Airport, SP (SBJD) sub

Media: