Gear-up landing Incident Cessna 210D Centurion N3814Y,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 182386

Date:Tuesday 15 December 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210D Centurion
Owner/operator:Nunno Corporation Ltd
Registration: N3814Y
MSN: 21058314
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:San Luis County Regional Airport (KSBP), San Luis Obispo, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:San Luis Co Rgnl (KSBP)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gear up landing at San Luis County Regional Airport (KSBP), San Luis Obispo, California. The airplane sustained minor damage and the three occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.ksby.com/story/30759086/no-injuries-in-incident-involving-small-plane-at-slo-airport
http://www.sanluisobispo.com/news/local/article49901430.html
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?nNumberTxt=3814Y