Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk 30 MM788,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 182456

Date:Friday 1 December 1944
Time:18:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk 30
Owner/operator:410 (Cougar) Sqn RCAF
Registration: MM788
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Advanced Landing Ground B.51 Lille/Vendeville, Nord -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:B.51 Lille/Vendeville (Fr.)
Destination airport:B.51 Lille/Vendeville
Narrative:
Mosquito MM788: Took off at 17:50 hrs for mission. 01/12/1944
Return to base for generator u/s. Landing in B.51 Lille/Vendeville at 18:05 hrs.
Crew:
F/O (J/18717) James Watt FULLERTON (pilot) RCAF - Ok
F/O (J/24213) Bertram Edward GALLAGHER (nav.) RCAF - Ok

Sources:

http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
ORB 410 Sqdn RCAF