ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 182808
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 29 May 1983 |
Time: | |
Type: | HB Brditschka HB 21 Hobbyliner |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | OE-9187 |
MSN: | 21022 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Wiener Neustadt Ost Airfield - LOAN -
Austria
|
Phase: | Standing |
Nature: | - |
Departure airport: | - |
Destination airport: | - |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The motorglider was destroyed by a fire at Wiener Neustadt Ost Airfield - LOAN.
Sources:
LFZ Register öfh