Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk XIX (J 30) 30.022,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 182921

Date:Wednesday 5 July 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk XIX (J 30)
Owner/operator:Kungl Svenska Flygvapnet (KSF)
Registration: 30.022
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:airfield F21 Kallax, Luleå, Norrbotten -   Sweden
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:F1 Hässlö, Västerås (ESOW)
Destination airport:F21 Kallax, Luleå (ESPA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Mosquito 30.022: Ground loop on F21. Faulty assembly of the brake detail, took eld. 05/07/1950
Kod F1-Red K
Crew:
???? (pilot) Svenska Flygvapnet - Ok
???? (nav.) Svenska Flygvapnet - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.http://forum.flyghistoria.org/