Accident Mil Mi-2 RA-14086,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 183371

Date:Thursday 17 October 2002
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-2
Owner/operator:Barkol
Registration: RA-14086
MSN: 5310630 068
Year of manufacture:1988
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Koromyslovo -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in bad weather while flying over a gas pipeline, 12 mi from Yaroslavl. Pilot killed.

Sources:

Soviet Transports
AFM JUL 2003