Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft E90 King Air N345V,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 183994

Date:Thursday 21 January 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft E90 King Air
Owner/operator:E90 LLC
Registration: N345V
MSN: LW-23
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Decatur County Industrial Air Park (KBGE), Bainbridge, GA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Decatur Co Indl Air Park (KBGE)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gear up landing at Decatur County Industrial Air Park (KBGE), Bainbridge, Georgia. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:21-JAN-16,BAINBRIDGE,N345V]
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N345V.html