Incident microlight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 184060

Date:Saturday 30 January 2016
Time:
Type:microlight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Aussurucq at the edge of the forest Arbailles -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Camou
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The microlight plane was struck by a gust of wind and crashed into a mountain. Both occupants were seriously injured.

Sources:

https://translate.google.nl/translate?hl=nl&sl=fr&tl=en&u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.sudouest.fr%2F2016%2F01%2F30%2Fcrash-d-un-ulm-au-pays-basque-deux-blesses-dont-un-grave-2259303-4018.php