ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 184111
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 11 February 1944 |
Time: | |
Type: | Junkers Ju 88D-1 |
Owner/operator: | Luftwaffe |
Registration: | 4N+IH |
MSN: | 0880430570 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Tustna, Møre og Romsdal -
Norway
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The plane crashed into a mountain. All four occupants died in the crash.
The deceased are buried at Havstein Cemetery.
Sources:
https://ktsorens.tihlde.org/flyvrak/tustna.html 