Incident Britten-Norman BN-2B Islander ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 184536

Date:Friday 6 November 2015
Time:18:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BN2P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Britten-Norman BN-2B Islander
Owner/operator:LFH Luftverkehr Friesland Harle ?
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Harle Airport (EDXP) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Harle Airport (EDXP)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft touched down 20 cm short of the runway. This resulted in minor damage to the left hand main gear cowling.

Sources:

https://www.bfu-web.de/DE/Home/homepage_node.htmlDE/Publikationen/Bulletins/2015/Bulletin2015-11.pdf?__blob=publicationFile