Incident Cessna 150A I-....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 184601

Date:Monday 5 September 1966
Time:forenoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150A
Owner/operator:Aero Club di Milano
Registration: I-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Ticineto Po (AL) -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Milano (10:30)
Destination airport:Casale
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing due to fog. Hit large tree and brocke in two. Crew (36/25) unhurt.

Sources:

La Stampa 5 September 1966, p5