Accident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 184712

Date:Saturday 20 February 2016
Time:
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Lago do Robertinho, Boa Vista , Roraima -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two people died after the crash of an ultralight in the resort of Lake Robby, 43 kilometers from the capital Boa Vista. On site was a pilot event and it has been canceled.

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/rr/roraima/noticia/2016/02/duas-pessoas-morrem-apos-queda-de-ultraleve-na-zona-rural-de-boa-vista.html
http://www.folhabv.com.br/noticia/-Duas-pessoas-morrem-em-queda-de-ultraleve-/14091