Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft P35 Bonanza N1503S,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 184845

Date:Thursday 25 February 2016
Time:10:47
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft P35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Arcade Flying Club Inc
Registration: N1503S
MSN: D-6904
Year of manufacture:1962
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Cameron Airpark (O61), Cameron Park, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Cameron Airpark (O61)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gear-up landing at Cameron Airpark (O61), Cameron Park, California. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://sacramento.cbslocal.com/2016/02/25/plane-makes-hard-landing-at-cameron-park-airport/
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:25-FEB-16,CAMERON%20PARK,N1503S]
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N1503S.html