Incident Piper PA-46-350P Malibu Mirage JetPROP DLX N747TH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 184848

Date:Thursday 25 February 2016
Time:17:37
Type:Silhouette image of generic P46T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-46-350P Malibu Mirage JetPROP DLX
Owner/operator:Philburto Consulting Ltd
Registration: N747TH
MSN: 4636392/262
Year of manufacture:2006
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Manassas Regional Airport (KHEF), Washington, DC -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Pittsfield Penstone Muni (KPPQ)
Destination airport:Manassas Rgnl (KHEF)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The plane skidded off the runway while landing. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

http://www.insidenova.com/headlines/plane-skids-off-runway-at-manassas-airport/article_f8e52b34-dc26-11e5-a799-738363548b9f.html
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:25-FEB-16,MANASSAS,N747TH]
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N747TH

http://www.laasdata.com/turbos/turbo-by-type.php?t=27