Incident helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 185195

Date:Friday 9 July 1965
Time:
Type:helicopter
Owner/operator:United States Army Aviation
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Johnson City, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed after hit power cable while overflying ranch of L.B. Johnson. Crew injured.

Sources:

ABC (Madrid) 11 July 1965, p56