Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk IX ML919,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 185537

Date:Monday 15 November 1943
Time:21:27
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk IX
Owner/operator:105 Sqn RAF
Registration: ML919
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF stn Hardwick /AAF Sta.104, Suffolk, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Marham, Norfolk
Destination airport:RAF Hardwick /AAF Sta.104
Narrative:
Mosquito ML919: Took off at 18:27 hrs for Special Duties flight for raid on Rath. 15/11/1943
Above the target was a heavy flak and pilot was wounded. Landed in RAF Hardwick at 21:27 hrs.
Crew:
F/O (127.889) William Ernest Gifford HUMPHREY (pilot) RAFVR - injured
F/Sgt (950354) Eric MOORE (nav.) RAFVR - Ok

Sources:

1,http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 105 Sqn RAF