Incident Famà Kiss 209M ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 185853

Date:Friday 25 March 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic K209 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Famà Kiss 209M
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Prato della Cipolla, Mount Ox -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter rolled over when it's left hand main landing gear sank while landing in snow.

Sources:

http://www.piacenza24.eu/Cronaca/71682-Atterraggio+d'emergenza+a+Prato+Cipolla,+velivolo+sequestrato+e+indagini.html

http://www.blueskyrotor.com/performance/datasheet/FAMA__helicopters/Kiss__209-Kiss__209-M

Media: