Accident Cessna F150J (Reims) G-AWSD, " /> " /> " />
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 18587

Date:Friday 16 October 1987
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150J (Reims)
Owner/operator:British Skysports
Registration: G-AWSD
MSN: F150-0406
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Denham, Buckinghamshire (EGLD) -   United Kingdom
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Denham, Buckinghamshire (EGLD)
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: AAIB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair by storm whilst parked at Denham Airfield, Buckinghamshire. Registration G-AWSD belatedly cancelled as PWFU ("Permanently Withdrawn From Use") on 8.4.1992.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: AAIB
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

1. http://www.caa.co.uk/aircraft-registration/
2, https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1289058/
3. http://www.aaib.gov.uk/cms_resources.cfm?file=/Cessna%20F150J%20G-AWSD%2004-85.pdf