Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 186170

Date:Friday 23 February 1951
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Villafranca de Paradés -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Reus
Destination airport:Montserrat
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Badly damaged in forced landing after engine failure while flying in formation. Pilot unhurt.

Sources:

ABC (Madrid) 24 February 1951, p21