Incident unknown airplane, light ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 186350

Date:Wednesday 6 April 2016
Time:
Type:unknown airplane, light
Owner/operator:Unknown (illegal flight)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Taparo La Capilla,Guanarito, Portuguesa -   Venezuela
Phase: Landing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane was found crashed on 6 April 2016 by law enforcement agents, and was used from transporting drugs.

Sources:

http://www.sumarium.es/quemaron-una-avioneta-que-iba-a-ser-usada-para-traficar-droga/