Incident ENAER T-35C Tamiz E.26-13,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 186492

Date:Thursday 23 August 2001
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PILL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ENAER T-35C Tamiz
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration: E.26-13
MSN: 131
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:BA San Javier, Murcia -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Involved in an accident. Repaired.
Note: T-35C E.26-29 (cn148) also involved in an accident at BA San Javier 26 October 2001 and repaired.

Sources:

Flight International 24-30 September 2002, p44
Scramble
AFM December 2002