Incident Scheibe SF 25A Motor Falke F-CAQV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 187010

Date:Friday 6 May 2016
Time:16:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Scheibe SF 25A Motor Falke
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-CAQV
MSN: 4545
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near Oyonnax-Arbent Airport - LFLK -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFLK
Destination airport:LFLK
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A small airplane crashed in a quarry at Arbent. The pilot sayed to authorities that an another aircraft did not respect the distance to him and he was forced to land. No fatal injuries, two occupants were transport by precaution to the hospital for medical exam.

Sources:

Firefighter
http://www.leprogres.fr/ain/2016/05/06/un-motoplaneur-se-crash-a-arbent-deux-blesses-legers