Incident Chengdu J-10A ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 187185

Date:Wednesday 11 May 2016
Time:19:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic J10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Chengdu J-10A
Owner/operator:China Naval Air Force - 4th Division, 12th Regiment
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Jiaojiang District, Taizhou, Zhejiang Province -   China
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The fighter plane, during night-time training, crashed into an empty building. The pilot ejected safely.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/cctvnews/status/730402564227796996
https://twitter.com/cctvnews/status/730397290427342848
http://russian.people.com.cn/n3/2016/0512/c31521-9056730-8.html
http://top81.ws/show.php?f=1&t=1793648&m=15107072
http://mil.news.sina.com.cn/china/2016-05-12/doc-ifxsenvn7056142.shtml
http://wei.sohu.com/20160512/n448969892.shtml