Incident Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-21PFM 7115,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 187193

Date:Saturday 28 May 1983
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG21 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-21PFM
Owner/operator:Czechoslovak Air Force
Registration: 7115
MSN: 94A7115
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Greifswald, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed after aspiration of parachute bombs over Baltic Sea shooting range. Pilot ejected and landed in city.

Sources:

Scramble