Incident Sukhoi Su-7BKL 21,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 187642

Date:Monday 9 October 1967
Time:15:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-7BKL
Owner/operator:3.PLMB Polish Air Force
Registration: 21
MSN: 6021
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Łabiszyn, 12 km S of Bydgoszcz Air Base -   Poland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Bydgoszcz Air Base (EPBY)
Destination airport:Bydgoszcz Air Base (EPBY)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during training flight after engine failure near Łabiszyn, 12 km S of Bydgoszcz Air Base.

Sources:

http://lotnictwo.net.pl/10-lotnictwo_wojskowe/64-spis_statkow_powietrznych_wojska_polskiego/74-su_7/6140-su_7bkl_6021_21_a.html
http://web.archive.org/web/20171024005028/http://www.millionmonkeytheater.com:80/FitterFixed.html