Incident Rutan Long-EZ N388TT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 187647

Date:Wednesday 25 May 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic LGEZ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rutan Long-EZ
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N388TT
MSN: 1388
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Camarillo Airport (KCMA), Camarillo, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Camarillo (KCMA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, an experimental Koch built Long-EZ, experienced a landing gear collapse upon landing at Camarillo Airport (KCMA), Camarillo, California. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the two occupants onbonwereonboard not injured.

Note: date(s) in question.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:25-MAY-16,CAMARILLO,N388TT]
http://www.kathrynsreport.com/2016/04/rutan-long-ez-n388tt-incident-occurred.html ?
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N388TT