Accident airplane F-....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 187675

Date:Friday 27 June 1947
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Saint-Félix-de-Lodez -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
French commercial plane crashed. The pilot and two passengers (engineer and dauther (12)) killed. One passenger (10) seriously injured.

Sources:

The Indian Express 29 June 1947, p6