ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 1877
Last updated: 19 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 29-JUL-1971 |
| Time: | 12:00 |
| Type: |  Cessna 182 |
| Operator: | Gebrüder Troger & Co |
| Registration: | OE-DDZ |
| C/n / msn: | 182-60461 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Minor |
| Location: | 1 km west of runway 12/30, Lienz Nikolsdorf Airport (LOKL) -
Austria
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Non Scheduled Passenger |
| Departure airport: | LOKL |
| Destination airport: | LOKL |
Narrative:Engine failure after take off from runway 30 followed by a forced landing on a field with damage to propeller, belly and gear. Aircraft came down 1 km west of runway 12/30 at Lienz Nikolsdorf (LOKL) Airport, Austria
Sources:
http://www.flightstats.com/go/Airport/airportDetails.do?airportCode=LOKL