Incident Perikles Fok-Dr1 N757FK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188109

Date:Sunday 12 June 2016
Time:
Type:Perikles Fok-Dr1
Owner/operator:Training Services Inc
Registration: N757FK
MSN: 1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Virginia Beach Airport (42VA), Virginia Beach, VA -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, an experimental Perikles built Fok-Dr1 (Fokker Dr.1 Triplane Replica), experienced a prop-strike during taxi at Virginia Beach Airport (42VA), Virginia Beach, Virginia. The triplane sustained unknown damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:96:::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_MAKE_NAME,P96_FATAL_FLG:13-JUN-16,NOT+RECORDED]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N757FK

http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N757FK.html
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/7515195