Incident Norman J-6 Karatoo C-FCYD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188240

Date:Saturday 18 June 2016
Time:09:30
Type:Norman J-6 Karatoo
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-FCYD
MSN: KJ69SUB006
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Saint-Georges, Chaudière-Appalaches, QC -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted a rural building structure and the terrain in Saint-Georges in the Beauce-Sartigan region of Quebec. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard received minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.cbc.ca/news/canada/montreal/plane-crash-saint-georges-barn-1.3642292
http://wwwapps.tc.gc.ca/saf-sec-sur/2/ccarcs-riacc/ADet.aspx?id=14962&rfr=RchSimp.aspx

https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Norman_Aviation_J6_Karatoo