Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188250

Date:Tuesday 29 August 1944
Time:morning
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Aviación Militar (Aviación de Ejército)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Septiembre, BA -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA El Palomar, BA
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Overturned on forced landing at Quinta 6. Pilot Ten Julio Castro suffered various injuries.

Sources:

http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/4564/