Runway excursion Incident Cessna 172M Skyhawk N1506V,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188930

Date:Thursday 28 July 2016
Time:c. 12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172M Skyhawk
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N1506V
MSN: 17263634
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Bellingham Int'l Airport (KBLI), Bellingham, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a loss of directional control and subsequent runway excursion at Bellingham International Airport (KBLI), Bellingham, Washington. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

http://www.kathrynsreport.com
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000638267.html