Incident Piper PA-28-180 N5305L ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 188971

Date:Sunday 31 July 2016
Time:13:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-180
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N5305L
MSN: 28-4607
Year of manufacture:1968
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Near Meadow Lake Airport (KFLY), Colorado Springs, CO -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft force landed to farm field terrain in El Paso County north of Meadow Lake Airport (KFLY), Colorado Springs, Colorado. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the four occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.kathrynsreport.com/2016/07/incident-occurred-july-31-2016-in.html

FAA

Location