Incident Piper PA-32-301T N8305W,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 189099

Date:Friday 5 August 2016
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32-301T
Owner/operator:M and M Aircraft Leasing Inc
Registration: N8305W
MSN: 32-8124002
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Miami-Dade County, west Miami, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Key West Int'l (KEYW)
Destination airport:North Perry (KHWO)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft force landed to swamp terrain in Miami-Dade County, west of Tamiami, Florida. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://miami.cbslocal.com/2016/08/05/plane-down-in-miami-dade-county/
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:05-AUG-16,MIAMI,N8305W]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N8305W
https://flightaware.com/photos/view/168017-e18f496b6d99769d83c9fede7e0363a9514c08d1/aircrafttype/

Location