Incident Tecnam P92 JS Echo EP-MGJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 189163

Date:Monday 8 August 2016
Time:00:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic ECHO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P92 JS Echo
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: EP-MGJ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Rasht, Gilan Province -   Iran
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Rasht (RAS/OIGG)
Destination airport:Ramsar
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The training aircraft crashed into trees during the takeoff phase due to engine roughness and consequent stall. The female pilot was taken to hospital.

Sources:

www.irna.ir
https://translate.googleusercontent.com/translate_c?depth=1&hl=en&ie=UTF8&prev=_t&rurl=translate.google.com&sl=auto&tl=en&u=http://www.aerospacetalk.ir/vb/showthread.php%3Ft%3D59615%26s%3D78b713f4575fcab6d2967e487fda9c46&usg=ALkJrhiiRKJ2OUuxh_VXDUcUVaRaihLpaw
http://www.airliners.net/photo/Untitled-%28Meraj-Aviation-Flight-Academy%29/Tecnam-P-92JS-Echo/2403364